Bayanni

Monday, 26th September 2022, 2:57 pm
Bayanni
Bayanni
Full Name:Abimbola Oladokun
Stage Name:Bayanni fka Zhenoboy
Born:25 June 1997
Place of Birth:Lagos, Nigeria
State Of Origin:Lagos State
Nationality:Nigerian
Record Label:Mavin Records

Abimbola Oladokun (born June 25, 1997), addressed professionally as Bayanni, is a rising Afro-pop singer. Formally known as Zhenoboy.

Bayanni on August 23, 2022, was unveiled as a newly signed artist to Don Jazzy’s Mavin Records, joining the likes of Boy SpyceRugerLadipoeAyra StarrCrayonRemaMagixx, and others on the label.

Albums/EPs

Bayanni EP Tracklist

More On Bayanni